ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CANADA - IMO 9234135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL CANADAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234135Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9231236
Call Sign : A8CG6
Gross tonnage : 65792
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Leaving Singapore on 21.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Dalian
IMO:9234135
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564763000
Callsign:S6HU6
Former name(s):
- Indamex Dalian (Until 2003 Aug)
- Apl Dalian (Until 2003 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:34,133 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°14’47.2” S, 42°28’10.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:28 UTCSantos
2018 August 9th, 05:00:47 UTCItajai
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:54 UTCSantos
2018 May 26th, 16:00:27 UTCSuape
2018 May 21st, 16:00:28 UTCSantos
2018 May 10th, 09:00:32 UTCItajai
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:15 UTCSantos
2018 April 10th, 09:00:49 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
APL DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL DALIAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!