ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suma - IMO 9072044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SumaAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9072044Hits:966
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Suma.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Nov.1994.
Ow.NYK.Tokyo.Japan.
Callsign.9VOE.
DWT.149380.
Port of reg/Flag.Singapore.
Seen inbound to Ningbo P.R.China 19 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Apollo
IMO:9072044
Former name(s):
- Suma (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,372 tons
Summer DWT:149,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMA
© Kees Heemskerk
GLORY APOLLO
© Bodolinsky
SUMA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!