ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELATAN DATANG - IMO 9182679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SELATAN DATANGAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9182679Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9182679
Call Sign : YHSM
Gross tonnage : 2509
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES
Entering Singapore on 21.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Selatan Datang
IMO:9182679
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019219
Callsign:YHSM
Former name(s):
- Kota Datang (Until 2004 Jan)
- Selamat Datang (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nutra Idaman (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ngee Tai No.5 (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,509 tons
Summer DWT:3,956 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’44.51” N, 103°54’23.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 250° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
13:30:16 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 13:30:16 UTCEbga
2017 September 24th, 12:00:29 UTCMypgu
2017 September 10th, 13:00:35 UTCSin Ebga
2017 September 7th, 23:00:12 UTCJohor Ancr
2017 August 31st, 23:00:54 UTCJhr Anchrg
2017 August 30th, 19:00:31 UTCMy Pgu
2017 August 13th, 13:15:38 UTCEbga Sin
2017 July 30th, 13:00:00 UTCEbgasin
2017 July 23rd, 13:15:31 UTCEbga
2017 July 9th, 19:00:22 UTCPebg A
More Of This Ship
SELATAN DATANG
© Mick Warrick
SELATAN DATANG
© foggy
SELATAN DATANG
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!