ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Dec 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adelheid Sibum in the Scheldt off Terneuzen 2003

why not visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°7’16.46” N, 10°3’13.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
19:30:23 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 4th, 17:30:29 UTCOslo
2018 September 4th, 05:30:10 UTCHorten
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCBergen
2018 August 25th, 11:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 25th, 04:30:07 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 22nd, 21:15:15 UTCOslo
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:02 UTCDrammen
2018 August 21st, 22:30:02 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 10:00:44 UTCFloroe
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!