ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR NEXUS - IMO 8712491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:THOR NEXUSAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8712491Hits:2,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8712491
Call Sign : HSDJ2
Gross tonnage : 15520
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager : THORESEN BANGKOK
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Rui Men
IMO:8712491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354654000
Callsign:3FRL6
Former name(s):
- Xiang Gui Men (Until 2013 Aug)
- Thor Nexus (Until 2011 May)
- Seaboard Valparaiso (Until 2003 Nov)
- Bellavia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tasman Navigator (Until 2000 Mar)
- T.a.navigator (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bellavia (Until 1993 Dec)
- Westgate Bridge (Until 1993 Feb)
- Bellavia (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,520 tons
Summer DWT:20,377 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xiang Rui Men
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xiang Rui Men
© Bob Godefroy
Xiang Rui Men
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!