ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QATARI IBN AL FUJA'A - IMO 8117299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:QATARI IBN AL FUJA'AAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117299Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
QATARI IBN AL FUJA'A. UASC. Seen here in New York, USA. April, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Fuja'a
IMO:8117299
Former name(s):
- Qatari Ibn Al Fuja'a (Until 2012 Mar)
- Kota Selamat (Until 2002 Jul)
- Qatari Ibn Al Fuja'a (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Qatari ibn al FujaŽa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Qatari ibn al FujaŽa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
QATARI IBN AL FUJA\'A
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!