ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

cornhill - IMO 8520202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:cornhillAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520202Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving antwerp 24.4.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagrand
IMO:8520202
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351860
Callsign:UBPI5
Former name(s):
- Corn Hill (Until 2011 Nov)
- Poolgracht (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,672 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAGRAND
© delvestudio
SEAGRAND
© andy.ru73
CORN HILL
© BrianCDN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 29, 2007 12:49 (10 years ago)
Super shot!!!


Marc
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 29, 2007 09:40 (10 years ago)
Lets hope for flat seas and good lashings! Man, thats some deckload!

Nice shot!
Tomas Sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!