ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA SENATOR - IMO 9071533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071533Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9071533
Call Sign : DEBB
Gross tonnage : 34617
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Renamed as AL FUJAIRAH 2006-12-04
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Clara
IMO:9071533
Former name(s):
- California Senator (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wuxi Dragon (Until 2012 Apr)
- California Senator (Until 2010 May)
- Al Fujairah (Until 2010 Apr)
- California Senator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sea Initiative (Until 1996 Jan)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1994 Nov)
- California Senator (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,617 tons
Summer DWT:45,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WUXI DRAGON
© martin klingsick
CALIFORNIA SENATOR
© Viktor
CALIFORNIA SENATOR
© Bob Prins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!