ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bukhta Laspi - IMO 6825907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Snip [View profile]Title:Bukhta LaspiAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:April 27, 2007IMO:6825907Hits:1,294
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
April 2007, Sevastopol, Ukraine
Name: 'Bukhta Laspi' ex'Ritsa'
Before - factory trawler, now - fish carrier;
Flag: Ukraine ; Port of Registry: Nikolaev; Call sign: URPV;
Date of build: 27.02.1969;
Yard No: 336;
Builder: Royal Schelde, Flushing, Holland;
Length: 103.61 m; Breadth: 16.63 m; Draught: 6.49 m;
Displacement: 6890 t; DWT: 3822 t; GRT: 4758;
Speed: 14 knots;
Broken up in 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Laspi
IMO:6825907
Former name(s):
- Ritsa (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,758 tons
Summer DWT:3,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buhta Laspi
© Evgeniy .
Buhta Laspi
© Evgeniy .
BUKHTA LASPI
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!