ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKALA I - IMO 8915213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokolis [View profile]Title:SKALA IAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915213Hits:567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8915213
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Geeta
IMO:8915213
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354200000
Callsign:3FDO5
Former name(s):
- Skala 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Antoine (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ocean Gem (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kirrlis Barbara (Until 1999 Jun)
- Kirillis Barbara (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,515 tons
Summer DWT:42,469 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’59.45” N, 32°19’30.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 257° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 15:00:43 UTCSuez
2018 March 31st, 19:00:11 UTCUkraine
2018 March 31st, 17:00:49 UTCSuez-_-
2018 January 29th, 12:00:29 UTCIcdas
2015 December 15th, 23:00:29 UTCIskederun
2015 December 7th, 20:00:37 UTCNemrut
2015 October 19th, 21:00:45 UTCConstanta
2015 October 11th, 01:00:43 UTCSuez
2015 July 31st, 00:00:30 UTCAssalif
2015 July 15th, 06:00:57 UTCAbudhabi
More Of This Ship
GEETA
© Marcus-S
GEETA
© vazee
GEETA
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!