ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTGARD - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OSTGARDAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/4/28 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’5.4” N, 2°21’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:22 UTCTurku
2018 July 21st, 14:00:02 UTCBremen
2018 July 12th, 18:00:35 UTCFoynes
2018 July 5th, 13:00:09 UTCKallingrad
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCStettin
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCStettin
2018 June 28th, 18:00:20 UTCSluiskil
2018 June 27th, 08:00:17 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 13th, 10:00:21 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 9th, 20:30:06 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ostborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!