ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 9121950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121950Hits:1,605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9121950
Call Sign : 9WAW3
Gross tonnage : 2287
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager : TRU TRANS
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9121950
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422060500
Callsign:EPCX5
Former name(s):
- Mag Victory (Until 2012 Sep)
- Coral (Until 2008 Jan)
- Truestar 8 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Island 9 (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ngee Tai No.1 (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!