ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTRUM TRADER - IMO 9138317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BALTRUM TRADERAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138317Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9138317
Call Sign : V2AP6
Gross tonnage : 25361
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : BUSS
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltrum Trader
IMO:9138317
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092264
Callsign:A8ZP9
Former name(s):
- Clan Challenger (Until 2009 Mar 12)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 2007 May 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Fremantle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 1999 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,017 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’48.6” N, 115°11’16.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 70° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:31st Jul 2020
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 05:00:14 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:28 UTCB Y Q
2018 July 17th, 02:00:26 UTCXia Men
2018 July 14th, 22:00:08 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 May 29th, 04:00:55 UTCNing Bo
2018 May 21st, 01:00:01 UTCB Y Q
2018 May 16th, 10:00:32 UTCXiamen
2018 May 16th, 10:00:31 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 April 30th, 02:00:56 UTCNing Bo
2018 April 4th, 02:00:02 UTCB Y Q
More Of This Ship
Baltrum Trader
© Vagabond Voyager
Baltrum Trader
© Vagabond Voyager
BALTRUM TRADER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!