ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warren Pye [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:April 15, 2007IMO:9228186Hits:595
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sapphire Princess departs Station Pier, at dusk on 15 April, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°30’14.04” N, 5°39’19.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.5kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:No Hsy
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:15:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:15:21 UTCNo Hsy
2018 August 13th, 03:15:03 UTCNo Svg
2018 August 11th, 05:15:45 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 8th, 05:45:33 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 6th, 05:00:04 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 5th, 04:00:42 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 4th, 03:45:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 28th, 03:00:38 UTCIt Cvv
2018 July 28th, 03:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 28th, 03:00:04 UTCGb Sou
More Of This Ship
Sapphire Princess
© michaelsegeth
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!