ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAGOS - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAGOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141792Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9141792
Call Sign : A8IP9
Gross tonnage : 21531
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : OFFEN C-P
Leaving Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’5.12” N, 5°33’17.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 272° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:18th May 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 17:00:53 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 18th, 17:00:43 UTCCeuta
2018 March 11th, 05:00:43 UTCValencia
2018 March 9th, 14:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 9th, 00:01:27 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 30th, 03:30:12 UTCCeuta
2017 October 10th, 08:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 26th, 10:18:27 UTCTangier Med
2017 September 4th, 19:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 28th, 22:00:35 UTCPort Said / Egypt
More Of This Ship
San Giorgina
© Wil Weijsters
CIELO DI RABAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CIELO DI RABAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!