ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL GERMANY - IMO 9214214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OOCL GERMANYAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214214Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9214214
Call Sign : ELZX2
Gross tonnage : 66289
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Leaving Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.berlin
IMO:9214214
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090532
Callsign:ELZX2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Germany (Until 2010 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,580 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°41’54.1” N, 89°58’29.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:00:48 UTCNew Orleans
2017 October 8th, 01:00:56 UTCNew Orleans
2017 October 5th, 10:30:07 UTCHouston
2017 September 30th, 18:00:07 UTCAltamira
2017 September 29th, 12:00:46 UTCVeracruz
2017 September 9th, 22:00:09 UTCSantos
2017 August 31st, 20:00:08 UTCBuenos Aires
2017 August 28th, 16:00:47 UTCSantos
2017 August 10th, 15:00:23 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 8th, 15:30:05 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
E.R. BERLIN
© Fluid Man
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!