ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SCOTT - IMO 9159737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:CAPE SCOTTAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:April 29, 2007IMO:9159737Hits:597
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Scott
Built 1997. Callsign VRZQ4
Loading logs in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.
29/4/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Scott
IMO:9159737
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477235000
Callsign:VRZQ4
Former name(s):
- Aqua Venus (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lady Sumako (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ja Aladdindream (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,747 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’47.42” N, 24°21’5.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 34° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Nika Tera
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 21:00:36 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 21st, 12:00:01 UTCConstanta
2018 June 6th, 14:00:57 UTCSavona/italy
2018 May 6th, 13:00:08 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 16th, 12:00:33 UTCAldekheila/egypt
2018 March 29th, 11:00:40 UTCMykolayiv/ukraine
2018 March 15th, 12:00:48 UTCValancia
2018 March 14th, 21:00:44 UTCValencia
2018 February 13th, 22:00:16 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:14 UTCOdessa/ukraine
More Of This Ship
CAPE SCOTT
© Daniel F.
CAPE SCOTT
© Daniel F.
CAPE SCOTT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!