ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Alexandros II - IMO 8400244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joaquín Ojeda [View profile]Title:Kavo Alexandros IIAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400244Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kavo Alexandros II in Las Palmas (Canary Islands-Spain)

Vessel name: Kavo Alexandros II

Type/Class/Flag: handysize grabfitted log bulk carrier/lloyds/Panama

IMO Added 8400244
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin

Built: 1986, Japan

Call sign: 3eer9
Satcom C 1335701(tlx)

www.fotosdebarcos.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Gold
IMO:8400244
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000099
Callsign:S2AC
Former name(s):
- Vanessa A (Until 2011 Jun)
- Kavo Alexandros Ii (Until 2009 Mar)
- Baltic Bulker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Vilos (Until 1991 Nov)
- First Lady (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,608 tons
Summer DWT:27,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Gold
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!