ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Spain / 9210359 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’30.47” N, 31°45’58.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:00:17 UTCEg Dam
2018 July 6th, 12:00:03 UTCRu Arh
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCGb Gsy
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:54 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 13th, 18:00:14 UTCRu Kan
2018 May 1st, 12:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 15:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 April 11th, 08:00:31 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 12:00:30 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
S. KUZNETSOV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 21, 2005 05:14 (13 years ago)
Nice pick, yet it boggles the mind why someone would have given this a one, granted it isnt your best, but a 1, you can see the full ship, its not off angle or anyhting, some people are just idiots. nice shot Dave.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!