ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dura Bulk - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:Dura BulkAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325461Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Dura Bulk seen here approaching Great Yarmouth
Ex: Brunborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°25’33.49” N, 13°43’52.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 144° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Laayoune
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
08:30:10 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:30 UTCLpa
2018 July 12th, 08:30:10 UTCLaayoune
2018 July 1st, 18:30:04 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 27th, 11:00:19 UTCLaayoune
2018 June 25th, 12:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 1st, 12:00:38 UTCLaayoune
2018 May 30th, 12:00:42 UTCLpa
2018 May 13th, 16:00:20 UTCI Maio Cabo Verde
2018 May 7th, 16:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:14 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
DURA BULK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ashley Hunn on May 03, 2007 08:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

Thanks for your comment. I'm not sure but I think it may have been her first visit to us

Regards
Ashley
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 29, 2007 13:30 (11 years ago)
Hey Ashley, nice shot of this oldtimer. Saw her several times in my hometown of sandefjord when i was much younger, hehe..
Then as brunborg.
Tomas sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!