ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG BOSSTEC - IMO 9358008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG BOSSTECAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9358008Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9358008
Call Sign : VRBK8
Gross tonnage : 7464
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Renamed as CMA CGM NADOR 2006-12-11
Leaving Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Bosstec
IMO:9358008
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477079500
Callsign:VRBK8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nador (Until 2008 Oct)
- Osg Bosstec (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,261 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’49.36” N, 129°7’26.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 136° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Sbk Jp
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
21:30:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 05:30:52 UTCJp Knm E/as Ue
2018 July 17th, 19:00:07 UTCJp Off Mutsure Anch
2018 July 16th, 02:00:20 UTCPus Kr
2018 May 14th, 22:00:13 UTCJpmn To Hkt
2018 April 24th, 17:00:39 UTCJp Hkt/w As
2018 April 24th, 06:30:28 UTCJpkmn Mn Ue
2018 April 24th, 06:30:01 UTCJp Off Mutsure Anch
2018 April 17th, 00:45:32 UTCJp Hkt/w As
2018 April 16th, 15:00:58 UTCJp Knm E/as Ue
2018 April 13th, 14:00:00 UTCQingdao Cn
More Of This Ship
OSG BOSSTEC
© lappino
CMA CGM NADOR
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM NADOR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!