ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG BOSSTEC - IMO 9358008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:OSG BOSSTECAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9358008Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9358008
Call Sign : VRBK8
Gross tonnage : 7464
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Renamed as CMA CGM NADOR 2006-12-11
Leaving Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Bosstec
IMO:9358008
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477079500
Callsign:VRBK8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nador (Until 2008 Oct)
- Osg Bosstec (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,261 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’43.04” N, 120°12’40.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 267° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt/w As
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
22:30:58 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 22:30:58 UTCJp Hkt/w As
2017 December 6th, 23:00:53 UTCWeihai Anch
2017 December 4th, 13:00:01 UTCJp Knm E/as Ue
2017 November 28th, 18:45:59 UTCJp Hkt/w As
2017 November 28th, 06:30:27 UTCJp Knm E/as Ue
2017 October 6th, 18:15:52 UTCWeihai Cn
2017 September 10th, 15:30:52 UTCPus Kr
2017 August 30th, 09:00:23 UTCWeihai Cn
2017 May 5th, 13:00:05 UTCQingdao Cn
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:47 UTCPus Kr
More Of This Ship
OSG BOSSTEC
© lappino
CMA CGM NADOR
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM NADOR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!