ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM JAYA II - IMO 9180736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALAM JAYA IIAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180736Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9180736
Call Sign : ELWD6
Gross tonnage : 2483
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : PACC SHIP MANAGERS
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006 7:36:38
Vessel Identification
Name:Posh Bali
IMO:9180736
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010998
Callsign:ELWD6
Former name(s):
- Alam Jaya Ii (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:4,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Posh Bali
© Captain46
Posh Bali
© Captain46
POSH BALI
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!