ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL KAURI - IMO 9146651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL KAURIAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146651Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9146651
Call Sign : 3FCS7
Gross tonnage : 13281
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : KEISHIN KAIUN
Entering Singapore on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Medan 1
IMO:9146651
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025054
Callsign:PNEM
Former name(s):
- Leo One (Until 2009 Nov)
- Mol Kauri (Until 2009 Apr)
- Eastern Oasis (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,281 tons
Summer DWT:17,476 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’52.46” S, 112°43’7.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Id Surabaya
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 20:00:57 UTCId Surabaya
2016 November 26th, 13:00:39 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 22nd, 06:00:13 UTCBitung
2016 October 16th, 03:00:13 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 13th, 14:00:34 UTCBelawan Ind
2015 September 5th, 07:00:01 UTCJohor E-opl
2015 August 19th, 05:00:26 UTCJakarta
2015 July 21st, 06:00:14 UTCBelawan Ind
2014 September 27th, 11:00:20 UTCMakassar
2013 December 2nd, 09:00:36 UTCSgp W'opl
More Of This Ship
MOL KAURI
© Hugo
MOL KAURI
© Wayne ACourt
MOL KAURI
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!