ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGLAR ROBI - IMO 8131594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BANGLAR ROBIAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8131594Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8131594
Call Sign : S2BB
Gross tonnage : 10383
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Bangladesh
Ship manager : BANGLADESH SHIPPING CORP
Singapore strait on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Robi
IMO:8131594
Former name(s):
- Merkur Island (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGLAR ROBI
© pieter melissen
BANGLAR ROBI
© Mike Griffiths
BANGLAR ROBI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!