ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BUSHEHR - IMO 9270658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:IRAN BUSHEHRAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270658Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9270658
Call Sign : 9HJR8
Gross tonnage : 23285
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : IRAN SHIPPING LINES
Singapore strait on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Shamim
IMO:9270658
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422026500
Callsign:EPBL5
Former name(s):
- Silver Zone (Until 2012 May)
- Iran Bushehr (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,285 tons
Summer DWT:30,145 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’13.85” N, 103°18’48.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 309° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 11:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 18:27:50 UTCPklang
2017 November 4th, 08:00:53 UTCPebga
2017 September 9th, 08:00:51 UTCPortklang
2017 July 27th, 13:45:49 UTCEbgc
2017 May 26th, 06:00:42 UTCSingpor Ebga
2017 April 23rd, 07:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 9th, 16:00:32 UTCBandar Abbas Iran
2017 March 15th, 08:00:27 UTCEpbga
2017 February 1st, 05:00:07 UTCKlang
More Of This Ship
SHAMIM
© martin klingsick
SHAMIM
© Vladimir Knyaz
SHAMIM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 02:45 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!