ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA BRIDGE - IMO 9292254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:VALENCIA BRIDGEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292254Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Tokyo on April 29th.
More informationís about the vessel data can be found by www.containership-info.net.tc
Vessel Identification
Name:Bear Hunter
IMO:9292254
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066500
Callsign:VROI5
Former name(s):
- Valencia Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:65,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA BRIDGE
© Juan Carlos C.
VALENCIA BRIDGE
© petermax
VALENCIA BRIDGE & RIO VALIENTE
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 02:45 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!