ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ASSURANCE - IMO 9324162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MS3866 [View profile]Title:MOL ASSURANCEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324162Hits:774
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Tokyo on April 29th.

Flag: Marshall Island
Built: 2005
Class: GL
D/W: 16,584
Gross: 14,308
Net: 4,650
Loa: 155.60
C.Sign:V7JA9
Teu: 1,200
Spd: 19
Rf: 150
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Flores
IMO:9324162
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002485
Callsign:V7JA9
Former name(s):
- Ts Ningbo (Until 2008 Oct 28)
- Mol Assurance (Until 2007 Sep 14)
- Cape Flores (Until 2006 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,393 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’5.9” N, 103°19’52.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Wbga
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
10:30:56 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:01:11 UTCYangon
2018 August 25th, 21:45:25 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:44 UTCSingapore
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 July 17th, 22:30:22 UTCYangon
2018 July 13th, 22:30:46 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 June 6th, 04:00:51 UTCYangon
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 May 16th, 05:00:36 UTCYangon
2018 May 11th, 05:00:27 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CAPE FLORES
© Emiliyan
CAPE FLORES
© German Iluhin
CAPE FLORES
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!