ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eternal Bright - IMO 8002004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Eternal BrightAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002004Hits:545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Eternal Bright infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-04-2007).
imo: 8002004
build: 1981
flag: China, Hong Kong
ex-name:
MMM Diana
Able Director
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Bright
IMO:8002004
Former name(s):
- Mmm Diana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Able Director (Until 2001 Dec)
- Giga 2 (Until 1997 Jul)
- Cido Star (Until 1996)
- Yuzuru Maru (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,515 tons
Summer DWT:139,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MMM Diana
© Pilot Frans
Eternal Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eternal Bright
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 29, 2007 17:17 (10 years ago)
This was the biggest one today.
She does look pretty nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Apr 29, 2007 16:40 (10 years ago)
Well done with this one Marie-Anne, three great shots, especially the stern view.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 29, 2007 14:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Peter,

She sure looks very good. I'm very pleased i saw her today.
Thanks!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Peter Karberg on Apr 29, 2007 14:47 (10 years ago)
Hello again!

Nice bow shot too! She appears in remarkable condition for her age!

Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!