ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN RYNTSYN - IMO 8618073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:KAPITAN RYNTSYNAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:April 28, 2007IMO:8618073Hits:720
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-CAROLA, 2610gt, 2873dwt. Built 1988 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne yard no. 140.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Ryntsyn
IMO:8618073
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440100
Callsign:UBQY
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2002 Sep)
- Tricolor Star Ii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Coringle Bay (Until 1991 Jan)
- Tiger Sea (Until 1990 Jul)
- Carola R (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:3,841 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Ryntsyn
© Aage Schjoelberg
KAPITAN RYNTSYN
© Wim.Vrolijk
KAPITAN RYNTSYN
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on May 09, 2007 19:25 (10 years ago)
Nice to hear from you! THanks for looking and commenting :-)
Marie-Anne on Apr 29, 2007 16:17 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture Eddie!!!
Great angle and very nice colors.
Thanks for posting!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ricardo Bruno on Apr 29, 2007 14:50 (10 years ago)
Nice photo, Eddie.
Regards,
Ricardo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!