ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA I - IMO 7310973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:DANA IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310973Hits:571
Location:Howdendyke, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-LADOGA-6, 1494gt, 1968dwt. Built 1973 by Oy Laivateollisuus, Turku, yard no. 146. Passing Goole bound for Howdendyke.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana 1
IMO:7310973
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181402
Callsign:ERNB
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 6 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:1,885 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’7.58” N, 36°29’6.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 240° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Giurgiulesti
Arrival:17th May 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 08:00:54 UTCGiurgiulesti
2018 April 21st, 19:00:06 UTCNemrut
2018 April 9th, 16:00:11 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 5th, 12:00:53 UTCTr Ssx
2018 March 29th, 22:00:22 UTCYeysk
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCKherson
2016 December 16th, 06:00:25 UTCZonguldak
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 10th, 18:00:35 UTCUa Mpw
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCLimasol
More Of This Ship
Ladoga 6
© simonwp
Dana 1
© Wil Weijsters
Dana I
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!