ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FADELSIA - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FADELSIAAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217618Hits:558
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Fadelsia infront of Zandvlietsluis in Antwerp (28-04-2007).
imo: 9217618
build: 2000
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
Tete Oldendorff
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’18.9” N, 25°54’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 149° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Derince
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!