ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOMI - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JOMIAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jomi infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (28-04-2007).
imo: 9038397
build: 1991
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Arklow View
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°9’19.52” N, 6°33’37.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 329° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:09 UTCSkien
2018 September 5th, 22:45:49 UTCKragero Plt Stn
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCNohor
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCNohor Plt Stn
2018 August 29th, 07:00:33 UTCNlams
2018 August 26th, 00:00:16 UTCDeham Elbeplt Stn
2018 August 20th, 23:30:43 UTCAalvik
2018 August 17th, 15:00:46 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 16th, 09:00:05 UTCNl Rtm Maas Plt
2018 August 8th, 20:30:50 UTCIs Akr
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 01, 2007 18:23 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Kent!!!
It could get a nice evening with that good wine and the great music!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Kent Malo on May 01, 2007 18:20 (11 years ago)
Another fine looking photo, like fine classical music, or a fine wine.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!