ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra New York / 9236690 at Barcelona 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’26.86” N, 79°37’38.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 16:00:59 UTCCotrb
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:24 UTCPactb
2018 September 10th, 01:00:39 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 September 6th, 18:00:34 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 29th, 14:00:24 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 26th, 12:30:57 UTCCristobal
2018 August 25th, 21:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 15th, 18:00:35 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 13th, 07:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 August 8th, 08:00:21 UTCPuerto Cortes
More Of This Ship
MSC WESER
© Captain Ted
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!