ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 8906224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906224Hits:495
Location:Inkoo, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Inkoo, Finland from Randers, Denmark to unload 1,838 cubic metres of light clinker on April 29, 2007. IMO 8906224. Ex-WARAN 1989, PANDA 1993, URKERLAND 2001-2005. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8906224
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230987660
Callsign:OJLP
Former name(s):
- Urkerland (Until 2005 Feb)
- Panda (Until 2001 May)
- Waran (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’44.25” N, 17°29’15.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 337° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Fiolk
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:56 UTCFiolk
2018 August 9th, 10:00:44 UTCPlszz
2018 August 7th, 07:00:45 UTCSesol
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:56 UTCEebek
2018 July 26th, 18:00:28 UTCKemio
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCFipor
2018 July 17th, 10:00:32 UTCFikas
2018 July 15th, 11:00:02 UTCEemug
2018 July 15th, 10:00:47 UTCEemuu
2018 July 13th, 08:00:03 UTCSesol
More Of This Ship
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
URKERLAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!