ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:375
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
ISLAND SKY leaving TOULON 29.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’56.63” N, 30°16’35.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
05:45:59 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 05:45:59 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 22nd, 02:15:19 UTCRu Led
2018 July 21st, 02:00:39 UTCFi Hel
2018 July 20th, 02:00:14 UTCFi Mhq
2018 July 17th, 04:00:32 UTCSe Sto
2018 July 16th, 09:00:41 UTCFi Mhq
2018 July 15th, 06:00:15 UTCFi Hel
2018 July 13th, 05:45:17 UTCSank Peterburg
2018 July 12th, 04:00:49 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 8th, 05:00:54 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!