ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feisty Gas - IMO 9236901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Feisty GasAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9236901Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Feisty Gas / 9236901 at Fawley 2004

*3,678 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2001 by Higaki Zosen. Renamed: GAS ZAEL. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Campbell
IMO:9236901
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563548000
Callsign:9V9219
Former name(s):
- Miyake (Until 2014 May)
- Gas Zael (Until 2011 Mar)
- Feisty Gas (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,678 tons
Summer DWT:3,409 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’9.72” N, 129°3’5.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 25° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Hui
Arrival:29th May 2020
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPgbg
2018 June 30th, 23:30:44 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 10th, 01:30:34 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 22:00:26 UTCMymkz
2018 May 15th, 20:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
GAS ZAEL
© Malcolm Cranfield
GAS ZAEL
© Malcolm Cranfield
GAS ZAEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 21, 2005 05:13 (15 years ago)
Great shot of a nice little LPG, love the name of the boat too. Even for shade still came out good.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!