ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ORCHID - IMO 9198276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:YM ORCHIDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198276Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9198276
Call Sign : H3TM
Gross tonnage : 64254
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : YANGMING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP
Singapore strait on 22.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Orchid
IMO:9198276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353046000
Callsign:H3TM
Former name(s):
- Ming Orchid (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’50.08” N, 103°21’9.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 19:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 November 8th, 07:00:37 UTCHkg
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:34 UTCSha
2017 October 29th, 11:00:37 UTCHongkong
2017 October 23rd, 05:45:35 UTCSingapore
2017 September 27th, 03:30:00 UTCShekou
2017 September 24th, 19:15:13 UTCNgb
2017 September 22nd, 01:18:57 UTCShanghai
2017 September 10th, 14:00:04 UTCPenang
2017 August 20th, 17:00:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
YM ORCHID
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!