ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jock [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Tay 07 - Arklow Star (99) - 2,316t - NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’17.9” N, 8°2’9.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 339° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht Nldor
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 18:00:43 UTCDordrecht Nldor
2017 December 16th, 16:30:40 UTCWilhelmshaven Dewhv
2017 December 10th, 08:30:07 UTCHvide Sande Dkhvs
2017 December 8th, 16:00:17 UTCHamburg Deham
2017 December 5th, 23:00:41 UTCErith Gb Eri
2017 November 30th, 06:00:08 UTCBelfast Gbbel
2017 November 25th, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 21st, 08:00:30 UTCFlixborough
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCWismar
2017 November 1st, 17:30:01 UTCDk Kby
More Of This Ship
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
VARMLAND
© Harry Visscher
VARMLAND
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!