ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV HAMBURGO - IMO 9138276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CSAV HAMBURGOAdded:Jun 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138276Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Hamburgo. Seen here in New York, USA. April, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panther
IMO:9138276
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092394
Callsign:D5BN7
Former name(s):
- Borkum Trader (Until 2015 Feb 16)
- Csav Hamburgo (Until 2010 Oct)
- Csac Hamburgo (Until 1999 Jun 15)
- Brasil Star (Until 1999 Apr 30)
- Borkum Trader (Until 1999 Mar 10)
- Brasil Star (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Borkum Trader (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°55’41.56” N, 15°23’39.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:11 UTCLuanda
2018 August 19th, 04:30:12 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 15th, 14:30:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 12th, 04:00:22 UTCLisbon
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 8th, 14:00:47 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 8th, 12:30:02 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 13th, 05:00:01 UTCLuanda
2018 June 29th, 14:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 24th, 12:00:24 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
PANTHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!