ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Toki Arrow - IMO 7912977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:Toki ArrowAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7912977Hits:832
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tiko Arrow near Bath on the Scheldt outward bound from Antwerp on 15-03-2005. Gearbulk International. Home port Nassau, Bahamas

[color=6600FF]name corrected and info added by admin
IMO number : 7912977
Name of ship : TOKI ARROW
Call Sign : C6TK7
Gross tonnage : 21139
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Bahamas
[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:7912977
Former name(s):
- Bm Freedom (Until 2012 Mar)
- Toki Arrow (Until 2008 Jul)
- Harmac Dawn (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,139 tons
Summer DWT:31,247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKI ARROW
© Corveleyn Roger
BM FREEDOM
© Gena Anfimov
BM FREEDOM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!