ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/4/29 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 100,0 m. B: 17,0 m. D: 7,30 m. GT: 4.230. NT: 2.150. Launching 1999 at the shipyard Peters Wewelsfleth GmbH & Co. KG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’19.8” N, 11°2’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
13:30:56 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 13:30:56 UTCNlvli
2018 June 20th, 08:00:44 UTCSevag
2018 June 18th, 05:00:08 UTCSejat
2018 June 12th, 04:30:19 UTCSejat
2018 June 6th, 04:30:33 UTCSevag
2018 May 18th, 12:00:16 UTCNlvli
2018 May 13th, 06:00:41 UTCSevag
2018 May 11th, 13:00:47 UTCSekan
2018 May 9th, 05:00:40 UTCNlvli
2018 May 6th, 06:00:59 UTCSevag
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!