ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL C - IMO 8518106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:PEARL CAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518106Hits:778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
April 28, 2007 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : P3WQ7
Gross tonnage : 36431
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager COSMOSHIP MANAGEMENT, Piraeus GREECE
Registered owner BULKSHIP UNION CYPRUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl C
IMO:8518106
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Fujairah (Until 2005 Oct)
- Pearl Of Abu Dhabi (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,431 tons
Summer DWT:65,622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pearl C
© Frans Eykel
PEARL C
© ALEX MATEVKO
Pearl C
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!