ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE TWO - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGE TWOAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:April 24, 2007IMO:8521220Hits:606
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Changing berths at Southampton on the 24/04/07
(Ocean terminal to 106)
Operated by P&O (Ocean Village Cruises)
Flag: British
Built 1990
70310 grt

Built as CROWN PRINCESS, renamed A'ROSA BLU '02, AIDABLU '04, OCEAN VILLAGE TWO '07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°40’56.94” S, 153°13’8.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
22:30:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:20 UTCMare
2018 September 11th, 02:15:02 UTCNoumea
2018 September 8th, 15:15:25 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 8th, 19:00:27 UTCNoumea
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCLifou
2018 April 27th, 19:15:41 UTCNoumea
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
AIDABLU
© Axel aus Do
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!