ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDALUSIA - IMO 9204984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ANDALUSIAAdded:Nov 15, 2004
Captured:IMO:9204984Hits:3,123
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM 21-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Piraeus
IMO:9204984
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564099000
Callsign:9V2503
Former name(s):
- Akki Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Andalusia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Marfret Provence (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- As Andalusia (Until 2008 Nov 08)
- Safmarine Mono (Until 2008 Aug)
- Andalusia (Until 2004 Jun 22)
- Centurion (Until 2003 Sep)
- Puma Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,550 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’36.23” S, 112°42’34.57” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 09:00:20 UTCJakarta
2018 March 17th, 11:00:43 UTCBiak
2017 December 25th, 05:00:05 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 31st, 10:00:47 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
Oriental Diamond
© Andreas Schlatterer
SPIRIT OF PIRAEUS
© Dennis Mortimer
SPIRIT OF PIRAEUS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!