ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:April 25, 2007IMO:9192399Hits:513
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at berth 101 at Southampton on the 25/04/07
Operated by Celebrity Cruises
Flag: Bahamas
Built 2002
90280 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’59.41” N, 21°25’49.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 351° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 August 7th, 07:00:04 UTCKotor
2017 August 5th, 04:00:47 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 August 4th, 04:00:42 UTCLivorno
2017 August 1st, 04:00:34 UTCValencia
2017 July 31st, 02:45:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 30th, 06:00:33 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 July 29th, 04:00:22 UTCIbiza
2017 July 27th, 04:00:27 UTCSete
2017 July 26th, 03:45:56 UTCToulon
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Nicol@s83
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!