ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/2/15 siding KudenseeKiel-Canal. Launching 2003 at the shipyard Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co.KG, Berne.
Replaced my old shot
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’11.4” N, 5°23’9.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 340° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 September 10th, 18:00:01 UTCValencia
2018 September 1st, 22:00:24 UTCLisbon
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCAlmeria
2018 August 21st, 03:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 19th, 10:00:27 UTCValencia
2018 August 14th, 06:00:48 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 10th, 18:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 06:00:50 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!