ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA GABRIELE - IMO 9045699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ANNA GABRIELEAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:April 29, 2007IMO:9045699Hits:772
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 29/04/2007.
Call Sign : OEMH
MMSI : 203157100
Gross tonnage : 4.919, DWT : 5.708
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Austria
Dimensions : 113,09 x 16,40 x 7,71 m
TEU : 450, Reefer points : 80, Bale : 8.635 m³, Grain : 8.635 m³
Main engines : 2 x MAN 6L40/54 _ Bhp.: 7.492, Kw.: 5.510, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : SC Santierul Naval SA Braila - Braila (ROM). Yard No. 1327
Name of ship : ANNA GABRIELE, 2000/02.
Former name : Ostrov, 1992/11.
Later names : Ada A, 2011/05. ERSA, 2015/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ersa
IMO:9045699
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356280000
Callsign:HO7593
Former name(s):
- Ada A (Until 2014 Dec)
- Anna Gabriele (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,919 tons
Summer DWT:7,245 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’7.14” N, 30°54’2.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 185° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Nikatera
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 14:00:48 UTCOdesa
2018 March 26th, 08:00:38 UTCGemlik
2018 March 21st, 23:00:40 UTCOlvia
2018 March 14th, 08:00:42 UTCKherson
2018 January 31st, 08:00:23 UTCGemlik
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 4th, 20:17:57 UTCKerson
2017 November 18th, 17:20:39 UTCYarimca
2017 November 5th, 16:00:20 UTCNovorosysk
2017 July 9th, 16:00:37 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Ersa
© Russell Judge
ADA A
© Benjamín Marfil
ADA A
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!