ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/4/28 moored at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. I don´t know what happened. Launching 2003 at the shipyard Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co.KG, Berne.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’58.2” N, 9°9’57.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:17th May 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 13th, 18:30:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 8th, 12:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 May 1st, 19:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 1st, 07:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 24th, 12:00:53 UTCMacas
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 20th, 11:30:04 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Apr 30, 2007 14:18 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
cross my fingers for a good shot of Rogaland. My favorite are tugs, but more and more feeders. I have not a favorite type yet - but it could be Sietas built ones.
Regards,
Michael
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 29, 2007 18:46 (11 years ago)
Hehe... Her sister Rogaland calls at oslo, i will try too get a shot of her one day. I actually like this type of feeders better than the open-hatch types, dont know why but...

Have a nice week to come, my friend. T
Michael Brakhage on Apr 29, 2007 18:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
thanks, I´m glad that you like it. I would have taken her sailing, and they make a coffee-break - what a pity. (kidding too)
Regards,
Michael
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 29, 2007 17:56 (11 years ago)
Perhaps a veeeery long cooffe-break? Hehe, just kidding.. Very nice shot by the way.
Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!