ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANNABELLA in Kiel canal / 2007.04.29.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’51” N, 8°52’22.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:20th May 2018
15:15:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:30:45 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 12th, 07:00:45 UTCSetubal
2018 May 9th, 04:30:29 UTCSines
2018 May 6th, 23:59:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:14 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 29th, 12:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 23:59:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 23rd, 13:30:51 UTCSines
2018 April 22nd, 07:30:55 UTCSetubal
2018 April 18th, 06:00:33 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Wec Mondriaan
© Rob Renes
Wec Mondriaan
© Rob Renes
Wec Mondriaan
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!